Visa For UK

Useful Links

Canadian Investor Visa

Canada Visitor Visa:

Canada welcomes visitors as tourists, students or temporary workers. As a visitor, you will enjoy the many opportunities Canada has to offer.

Before Coming To Canada

To visit Canada you:

  1. Must be healthy (you may need a doctor's examination);
  2. Must respect Canadian laws;
  3. Will need a valid passport, proof of who you are or other travel documents; and
  4. Will need a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) if you are from one of these countries.

Canada does not pay for hospital or medical services for visitors. Make sure you have health insurance to pay your medical costs before you leave for Canada.

Once you arrive as a visitor an officer from Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) will ask you a few short questions. To make this go quickly, keep your passport with you and not in your luggage.

The officer will stamp your passport to tell you how long you may stay in Canada. Feel free to ask questions if you are unsure about anything.

After you arrive, you may want to change the conditions of your visit. This is possible in special cases. You must do this before your visa runs out. Apply to extend your stay or visit three weeks before your visa expires.

 
Click here for more information
 

Share Your Visa Experience
Fields marked with a are required
* Name: 
* Email Address: 
* Topic Subject: 
* Topic Detail: 
* Enter Code:  code